Mission Presidents with responsibility for Thailand
prior to the creation of the Thailand Bangkok Mission
President Period Mission
Keith E. Garner February 1968 - June 1968 Southern Far East (Hong Kong)
W. Brent Hardy July 1968 - November 1969 Southern Far East (Hong Kong)
G. Carlos Smith November 1969 - June 1972 Southeast Asia (Singapore)
Miller F. Shurtleff June 1972 - July 1973 Southeast Asia (Singapore)
Presidents of the Bangkok Thailand Mission
Thailand Bangkok Mission created August 1, 1973 (# 109)
President Period
Paul D. Morris August 1, 1973 - June 30, 1976
Harvey Brown July 1, 1976 - June 30, 1979
Clyde Lowe July 1, 1979 - June 30, 1982
Floyd Hogan July 1, 1982 - June 30, 1985
Floyd B. Weed July 1, 1985 - June 30, 1988
Anun Eldredge July 1, 1988 - June 30, 1991
Larry R. White July 1, 1991 - June 30, 1994
Troy L. Corriveau July 1, 1994 - June 30, 1997
Michael A. Goodman July 1, 1997 - June 30, 2000
Martin R. Slater July 1, 2000 – June 30, 2003
Scott F. Hansen July 1, 2003 - June 30, 2006
Karl L. Dodge July 1, 2006 - June 30, 2009
Michael S. Smith July 1, 2009 - June 30, 2012
David M. Senior July 1, 2012 - June 30, 2015
Kelly R. Johnson July 1, 2015 - June 30, 2018
President & Sister Morris
President & Sister Brown
President & Sister Lowe
President & Sister Hogan
President & Sister Weed
President & Sister Eldredge
President & Sister White
Peesident & Sister Corriveau
President & Sister Goodman
President & Sister Slater
President & Sister Hansen
President & Sister Dodge
President & Sister Smith
President & Sister Senior
President & Sister Johnson